Basketball

Varsity Boys Basketball 2018-2019

 

Monday November 26 W.V.W. Away 11:00 AM
Friday December 7 Pittston Away 7:20 PM
Sundary December 9 Western Wayne Away 6:20 PM
Wednesday December 12 Coughlin Home 7:20 PM
Friday December 14 North Pocono Away 6:30 PM
Monday December 17 Berwick Away 7:20 PM
Thursday December 20 Lake Lehman Away 7:20 PM
Wednesday December 26 CYC Tournament Away TBA
Friday December 28 CYC Tournament Away TBA
Thursday January 3 Holy Redeemer Away 7:20 PM
Saturday January 5 MMI Prep Home 7:20 PM
Tuesday January 8 Wyoming Seminary Home 7:20 PM
Thursday January 10 Northwest Home 7:20 PM
Tuesday January 15 Nanticoke Home 7:20 PM
Friday January 18 Tunkhannock Away 7:20 PM
Tuesday January 22 Meyers Home 7:20 PM
Thursday January 24 Wyoming Area Away 7:20 PM
Saturday January 26 G.A.R. Home 7:20 PM
Tuesday January 29 Lake Lehman Home 7:20 PM
Friday February 1 Northwest Away 7:20 PM
Tuesday February 5 Holy Redeemer Home 7:20 PM
Thursday February 7 MMI Prep Away 7:20 PM
Saturday February 9 Wyoming Seminary Away 7:20 PM

Freshman Boys Basketball 2018-2019

Friday December 7 Pittston Away 4:00 PM
Saturday December 8 Western Wayne Away 4:00 PM
Wwednesday December 12 Coughlin Home 4:30 PM
Friday December 14 North Pocono Away 4:15 PM
Thursday January 3 Holy Redeemer Away 4:30 PM
Saturday January 5 Nanticoke Home 4:30 PM
Tuesday January 8 Tunkhannock Home 4:30 PM
Thursday January 10 Dallas Home 4:30 PM
Saturday January 12 W.V.W. Away 4:15 PM
Tuesday January 15 Crestwood Home 4:30 PM
Friday January 18 G.A.R. Away 4:30 PM
Monday January 21 Lake Lehman Away 4:15 PM
Tuesday January 22 Wyoming Area Home 4:30 PM
Tuesday January 29 Pittston Home 4:30 PM
Friday February 1 Meyers Away 4:00 PM
Tuesday February 5 Hazleton Home 4:30 PM
Thursday February 7 Coughlin Away 4:00 PM
 

7th & 8th Grade Boys Basketball 2018-2019

Saturday December 8 DAllas Home 2:00 PM / 3:00 PM
Monday December 10 Crestwood Away 4:30 PM / 5:30 PM
Thursday December 13 Meyers Away 5:30 PM / 6:30 PM
Saturday December 15 Wyoming Seminary Home 2:00 PM / 3:00 PM
Saturrday December 22 Solomon / Plains Home 2:00 PM / 3:00 PM
Saturrday January 5 Pittston Home 2:00 PM / 3:00 PM
Thursday January 10 Bear Creek Charter Away 4:30 PM / 5:30 PM
Saturday January 12 G.A.R. Home 2:00 PM / 3:00 PM
Saturday January 19 Susquehanna Prep Home 2:00 PM / 3:00 PM
Tuesday January 22 Wyoming Area Away 4:30 PM / 5:30 PM
Thursday January 24 W.V.W. Away 4:00 PM / 5:00 PM
Satruday January 26 Northwest Away 11:00 AM / 12:00 PM
Saturday February 2 Lake Lehman Home 2:00 PM / 3:00 PM
Monday February 4 Nanticoke Away 4:00 PM / 5:00 PM
Friday February 8 Tunkhannock Away 4:00 PM / 5:00 PM
 

Varsity Girls Basketball 2018-2019

Tuesday November 27 Montrose Home 5:30 PM
Saturday December 1 Honesdale/Old Forge Away 10:00 AM
Friday December 7 Riverside Away 7:15 PM
Monday December 10 Pittston Home 7:15 PM
Wednesday December 12 Coughlin Away 7:20 PM
Friday December 14 North Pocono Home 7:20 PM
Saturday December 15 West Scranton Home 7:20 PM
Wednesday December 19 G.A.R. Home 7:20 PM
Friday December 28 Wyoming Area Home 7:20 PM
Wednesday January 2 Meyers Home 7:20 PM
Friday January 4 MMI Prep Away 7:20 PM
Monday January 7 Wyoming Seminary Away 7:20 PM
Wednesday January 9 Northwest Away 7:20 PM
Friday January 11 Berwick Home 7:20 PM
Monday January 14 Nanticoke Away 7:20 PM
Thursday January 17 Tunkhannock Home 7:20 PM
Monday January 21 Lake Lehman Away 7:20 PM
Wednesday January 23 Wyoming Area Home 7:20 PM
Friday January 25 Holy Redeemer Away 7:20 PM
Monday January 28 G.A.R. Away 7:20 PM
Thursday January 31 Northwest Home 7:20 PM
Monday February 4 Meyers Away 7:20 PM
Wednesday February 6 MMI Prep Home 7:20 PM
Friday February 8 Wyoming Seminary Home 7:20 PM

Freshman Girls Basketball 2018-2019

Monday December 10 Pittston Home 4:30 PM
Wednesday December 12 Coughlin Away 4:00 PM
Friday December 14 North Pocono Home 4:30 PM
Wednesday December 19 G.A.R. Home 4:30 PM
Wednesday December 26 Honesdale Tourn. Away TBA
Friday December 28 Honesdale Tourn. Away TBA
Saturday December 29 Wyoming Area Home 4:30 PM
Wednesday January 2 Lake Lehman Home 4:30 PM
Friday January 4 Crestwood Away 4:30 PM
Monday January 7 Wyoming Area Away 4:30 PM
Wednesday January 9 Coughlin Away 4:00 PM
Friday January 11 Berwick Home 4:30 PM
Monday January 14 Holy Redeemer Away 4:30 PM
Thursday January 17 Dallas Home 4:30 PM
Monday January 21 Pittston Away 4:00 PM
Monday January 28 Tunkhannock Away 4:30 PM
Thursday January 31 W.V.W. Home 4:30 PM
Monday February 4 Meyers Away 4:00 PM
Wednesday February 6 Hazleton Away 4:30 PM
Friday February 8 Nanticoke Home 4:30 PM