home    |    site map    |    help
please enter keyword:
Using Search Engine:
Google Yahoo MSN
Hanover Area Junior/Senior High School
Third Quarter Honor Roll

2016-2017

 

Mr. Daniel Malloy, Principal at Hanover Area Jr/Sr High School is proud to announce the Honor Roll for the 3rd quarter of 2016-2017.


7th Grade High Honors

Marina Ciavarella, Riley Corbett, Allison Garnett, Emma George, Gianna Jaslar, Megan Jones, Amanda Koneski, Kaycee Kreitzer, Jianna Kupstas, Riley Kus, Stephanie Lewis, Emily Malia, Emily Matthews, Kaitlyn McCarthy, Elizabeth Mendrzycki, Joseph Jr. Mendygral, Kalie Quaglia, Marissa Rappaport, Alexandra Richards, Jared Rios, Alexandra Sheridan, Kimberly Shreve, Autumn Slater, Morgan Thiemann, Diane Tran-Tang, Emma VanDemark, Sydney Wilson, Macey Youngblood, Karlee Yuscavage, Jacob Zola

7th Grade Honors

Xavier Ankner, Tyler Booth, Layla Burleigh, Angelina Cappellini, Amaria Combee, Kanye Currie, Nayshka Flores Torres, Brianna Gray-Washington, Sierra Hildebrand, Jayden Homa, Gage Howell, Albert Jean, Dominick Koonrad, Alanda Le, Kyleen McCance, Jayden McKeaige, Dylan Mislivets, Makayla Parker, Jessica Pearson, Megan Ralston, Justin Richards, Nadesha Rodriguez Gonzalez, David Rowles, Ashton Schiel, Natalie Sorber, Tyler Ulitchney, Ashlynn Vanchure, Jamilly Vasquez Perez, Cheyenne Weida, Luke Westawaki, Emma Wheeler, Kaylee Yefko, Madeline Youngblood

8th Grade High Honors

Sydney Allabaugh, Leî Aylah Anderson-Combee, Giovanna Caines, Brooke Coleman, Mollie Mae Corbett, Megan Davis, Mia Decker, Jordon Diggs, Kaitlyn Downey, Yessica Guzman-Moto, Peter Hibbard III, Tahje Hines, Gianna Howell, Nathan Jaslar, Samuel June, Steven Kauffman, Erica Keefe-Pearson, Kaleigh Klein, Emily Lewis, Tristan Luczak, Aimee Makowski, Ariel Mitkowski, Alyssa Moore, Sarah O’Konski, Victoria Ortiz Torres, Alicia Orzechowski, Kayleigh Perks, Isabella Popson, Mya Rosario, Stephen Rowley, Kasidy Slusser, Kassandra Smith, Jillian Snook, Seth Strouse, Ryan Wassel, Kailey Wilson, Kaycee Wren, Frank Yuscavage III


8th Grade Honors

Brenda Arias, Stazia Bedosky, Ryan Bohlin, Rebecca Bonsavage, Sean Burridge, Marc Chekan, Sarah Chekan, Andrew Coble, Nicolas Evans, Nicholas Gagliardi, Mataya Galella, Jerzey Gallagher, Hailey Griffin, Evan Hontz, Connor Hummer, Todd Kolbicka Jr., Dylan Martinez, Kaiden Matthews, Jessica Mission, Abbey Mooney, Alexis Morgan, Madison Osburn, Caden Schiel, Chrissy Schooley, Shelby Shuma, Arielle Wall, Jada Wilson

9th Grade High Honors

Caitlyn Bly, Autumn Bullek, Brianna Cebula, Kiyana Daniely, Zackery Evans, Julia Fritz, Edward Gensel, Christopher George, Sydney Keller,Abby Korba, Michael Mieldazis, Lauren Minor, Joseph Rowley, Tyler Stevenson, Asad Whitehead

9th Grade Honors

Skylar Achhammer, Joshua Andrewlavage, Joseph Ansback, Emily Ashton, Nevaeh Blihar, Vanessa Buckley, Michelle Chalarca, Morgan Coble, Kaelee Comitz, Shannon Corcoran, Charles Cribbs, Lina Crowder, James Cunard, Rhiannon Danko, Elianys Delgado Rosado, Julia Elliott, Matthew England, Gabrielle Frame, Geneieve Gorham, Noah Gottshall, Elizabeth Grandis, Ethan Halas, Madison Hooper, Mackenzie Hughes, Alyssa Kolet, Christopher Lamoreux, Hunter Malia, Ross Malinowski, Alessia Mangan, Lindsey Mendygral, Anthony Mower, Hunter Pearson, Christopher Pinkowski, Hannah Pugh, Kaleb Rigol, Kaden Rimmer, Jovanni Rosario, Tisiany Santos-Cesareo, Garrett Schiel, Olivia Schwartz, Justin Stefanowicz, Kalysta Tighe, Aaron Torres, Sarah Tuzinski, Madison Ulitchney, Emily Umlah, Jacqueline Zamber


10th Grade High Honors

Bobos Emilee, Bohlin Kyle, Carbohn Ashleigh, Chieffo Jessica, Coleman Taylor, Eckhart Torence, Eustice Tiffany, Emilee Bobos, Kyle Bohlin, Ashleigh Carbohn, Jessica Chieffo, Taylor Coleman, Torence Eckhart, Tiffany Eustice, Julia Graziano, Aaron Hummer, April Kashmer, Max Mendryycki, Abigail Mendygral, Miranda Mislivets, Samantha Nay, Marissa O’Brien, Ana Pac, Shawn Prather, Connor Quaglia, Isabella Salci , Angelique Williamson, AndyXu

10th Grade Honors

Kyle Amos, Sheyanne Anderson, Crishna Armstrong, Tanisha Atherton, Samantha Boice, Nicolas Chekan, Rodiann Donatelli Cotto, Montanna Edwards, Adam Gatusky, Alexa Gonzalez, Christopher Grohol, Arianna Gryziec, Shaun Gurnari, Julian Homa, Miles Hunter, Jared Kishbaugh, Justin Kopko, Makenzie Kus, Kevin Monk, Melissa O’Brien, Jose Perez Estrella, Jayden Piatt, Spencer Riggsbee-Hallager, Kinara Risher, Melissa Schutz, Joseph Scudder, Arianna Sillah, Gabriel Stefanec, Deanna Wadzin, Kevin Wilcox, Alyssa Wivell, Lily Wright


11th Grade High Honors

Chakoya Allen, Joseph Berkant, RileyBowers, Angela Croop, Rafeeq Davis, Alesha Dennis, Alexa Graboske, Bethany Hannon, Sean Hart, Ryan Kornacki, Darren Martinez, John Masur, Henry McNair, Andrew Morgan, Troy Pascoe, Devin Senk, Kayla Shaffer, Britney Steininger, Andrew Stremel, Adelia Wallace

11th Grade Honors

Austin Authier, Madison Birosik, Lauren Blazaskie, Shannon Boyle, Justin Brannigan, Cassidy Bryk, Antonio Carey, Corwyn Chaban, Matthew Clarke, Patrick Connors, Robert Corcoran, Emily Elick, Mercades Faatz, David Fedorczyk Jr., Jacob Finn, Christian Frame, Sabrina Frame, Jared Fulginiti, Robert Fuller, Kerri Garry, Salvatore Gurnari, Bridget Hannon, Modou Janneh, John Jenkins II, Kaelee Kane, Devin Karpovich, Christopher Kemmerer, James Kilheeney, Abbey Kratz, Jacob Kwiatowski, Nadia Lamoreux, Nina Lamoreux, Kiara Langan, Donnell Lott-Kemp, Desmond Mccance, Laura McCarthy, Jordyn Mozeleski, Evan O’Konski, Heidia Otero, Kayla Palchanis, Briant Pena, Michael Piscotty, Tyler Potsko, Empres Prather, Hebah Siam, Omar Siam, Mary Slusser, Hector Soto Soto, Jared Stefanowicz, Brooke Stevens, Cassandra Stoffel, Zoe Thompson, Daniel Thompson, Yinaira Valentine Rodriguez, Latarah VanBuren, Hope Willis, Shyanne Wydo, Corey Zelinka


12th Grade High Honors

Ashley Allen, Michael Ambrose, Gabrielle Baiamonte, Brandon Brueckner, Anthony Caruso, Destiny Castrignano, Kaylee Cromer, Tiana Davis, Christian Doreskewicz, Victoria Downey, Stephen Dule, Christopher Eastman, Corey Goss, Madison Hummer, Paige Jaslar, Zachery Koczak, Morgan Korba, Miquela Langan, Naiomy Lebron Vale, Daniel Marcincavage, Rayna McGlynn, Josselin Meyer, Richard Mitkowski, Victoria O’Boyle, Christopher Pelchar Jr., Kaylee Politz, Morgan Reese, Jekyra Risher, Ryan Rudnitskas, Melissa Sabogal Barato, Giuseppe Salci, Raymond Salwoski, Helen Schirf, Noah Segear, Lauren Skupski, Jillian Stobodzian, Chad Wasickanin, Kyle Windt

12th Grade Honors

Immanuel Adams, Tony Arnold, Skye Bafunno, Gillian Barber, Karly Bennett, Jeffrey Bennett Jr, Dakota Bobita, Kaitlin Bradford, Brandon Chafin, Joyce Chalarca, Lloyd Deno, Tyler Diggs, Julie Fischer, Jordan Flaim, Ashley Gadea, Joytia Garretson, Carly Goodman, Logan Goss, Raymond Grohowski, Nicholas Hannon, Sarah Karpowich, William Kauffman, Shannon Keating, Kevin Kinney, Dyllan Kobal, Christina Kratz, Sara Levanda, Dylan Lockman, Nicholas Materazzi, Brandon Maximowicz, Abigail Michaels, John Minor,
 Sara Ortiz, Kailey Orzechowski, Christian Percy, Erica Proctor, Noah Rakowski, Mckenna Reedy, Javon Riggsbee-Hallager, Luis Rivera, Kayla Roushey, Brandon Santiago, Payton Spitlik-Stephensky, Kenneth Wadzin, Miles Washcalus, Breanna Wegrzynowicz, Joseph Wheeler, Alexis Wombacker

about us     |     education calendar    |     compass    |     education news    |     contact us
Hanover Area School District © 2005/06 Privacy Policy